30% of every payment for 12 months.
HardStop Affiliate Program

Earn 30% recurring and make an impact.

Get paid ongoing to change people's lives.

Become an affiliate →

Open the HardStop application on Mac or Windows. Tap Earn.

30%

On every payment

12 months

Of recurring commission

How it works

Three steps. The link does the rest.

1

Get your link

Tap Earn in the HardStop application, agree to the terms, copy your link.

2

Share it

Send it to anyone who would benefit: clients, your audience, your group, a friend. They get 7 days free.

3

Get paid

They pay, you earn 30% of every payment for 12 months. Your dashboard shows every click, signup and commission. Paid monthly.

What exactly do I get paid?

One rate. Every plan. Every payment.

$7.50

30% on monthly

Monthly members pay $25 every 4 weeks. You get $7.50 each time, for 12 months.

$54

30% on yearly

Yearly members pay $180 up front. You get $54 the moment they pay.

1 year

Recurring

Every payment in a member's first 12 months pays you again. Stack referrals and it compounds.

Commission runs 12 months from the member's first payment. Refunds are deducted.

It adds up

What your referrals earn you, at today's prices.

Referrals
Monthly members$25 every 4 weeks
Yearly members$180 a year
1 referral
$7.50every 4 weeks, for 12 months
$54paid once
10 referrals
$75every 4 weeks, for 12 months
$540paid once
100 referrals
$750every 4 weeks, for 12 months
$5,400paid once

How you get paid

Tracked in your dashboard. Paid every month.

PayPal or bank transfer

PayPal everywhere. Bank transfer in supported countries. Add your details in your dashboard.

Paid monthly

Approved 30 days after the member pays. Paid in the next monthly run.

$50 minimum

Under $50 rolls over to next month. One yearly referral gets you there.

Paid on payments, not trials

The 7-day trial is free, so it earns nothing. Commission starts with their first payment.

For anyone who wants to make an impact.

HardStop is easy to recommend. Zero Access Guarantee. 3,800+ members. Endorsed by therapists and recovery coaches. 7 days free, so nobody has to take your word for it.

  • ✓
    Content creators & influencersYouTube, TikTok, podcasts, newsletters, Discord.
  • ✓
    Coaches, therapists & addiction expertsGive clients the tool that removes the option.
  • ✓
    Pastors & group leadersOne link for the whole group. Every signup credited to you.
  • ✓
    Regular peopleKnow someone who needs this? Share your link.

Become an affiliate

Takes a minute, inside the HardStop application.

  1. Open the HardStop application on your Mac or Windows.
  2. Tap Earn and read the terms.
  3. Agree and add your payout details.
  4. Copy your link and share it.

By joining you agree to the HardStop Affiliate Program Terms.

Got questions?

Do I need to be a HardStop member to join?+
Yes. You join from the Earn tab in the HardStop application. Want to promote HardStop without a membership? Email support@tryhardstop.com and we'll set you up.
How are my referrals tracked?+
Your link has a unique code. Anyone who clicks it is remembered for 30 days. If they pay within that window, the referral is yours. Your dashboard shows clicks, trials and paying members.
When do I get paid?+

Monthly, by PayPal or bank transfer. A commission is approved 30 days after the member pays, which covers our refund window, then goes out in the next payout. Under $50 rolls over.

Add your payout details and tax form first.

Do I earn on the free trial?+
No. The 7-day trial is free, so there's nothing to share yet. Commission starts with their first payment and runs 12 months from there.
What happens after 12 months?+
That member stops earning for you. A yearly member pays you once. A monthly member pays you every 4 weeks for 12 months. Every new member starts their own 12 months.
What if a member cancels or gets a refund?+
Cancel: your commission ends with their last payment. Refund or chargeback: that commission comes out of your balance. That's why we hold commissions for 30 days.
Can I refer myself or my family?+
No. Self-referrals, your own household and paid-for signups don't count, and will get you removed. Everyone else is fair game.
Can I run ads for HardStop?+
Yes, to your own content that links to HardStop. No bidding on "HardStop" in paid search, no HardStop in a domain or handle, no adult sites. Full list in the affiliate terms.

Something else? Email support@tryhardstop.com or read the affiliate terms.